top of page

JP/Roslindale Teachers

Sarah Besse

Sarah Besse

Co-Founder

Executive Director

Ella Maloney

Ella Maloney

Lead Teacher

Full Day Preschool

Marie O'Reilly

Marie O'Reilly

Lead Teacher

Half Day

Owen Woodcock

Owen Woodcock

Teacher

Half Day

Jessica Cole

Jessica Cole

Substitute Teacher

School Year & Summer

Hope Olson

Hope Olson

Teaching Fellow

School Year & Summer

Libby Hohmann

Libby Hohmann

Substitute Teacher


Mohamad Lorenzano


Mohamad Lorenzano

SuccessLink Youth Leader

School Year & Summer

Melissa Ramos

Melissa Ramos

SuccessLink Youth Worker

School Year & Summer

Donovan Robinson

Donovan Robinson

Lead Teacher

Summer

Alanna Nicholas

Alanna Nicholas

SuccessLink Youth Leader

Summer

Michelle Tossoukpe

Michelle Tossoukpe

SuccessLink Youth Worker

Summer

Samara Grant

Samara Grant

SuccessLink Youth Leader

Summer

Juanita Cox

Juanita Cox

Substitute Teacher

School Year & Summer

Nadine Theberge

Nadine Theberge

Fellow

School Year 23/24

Sara Murray

Sara Murray

Co-Founder

Toddler Connections

Michelle Gonzalez

Michelle Gonzalez

Lead Teacher

Full Day Preschool

Anne-Marie Vaduva

Anne-Marie Vaduva

Lead Teacher

School Year

Jim Gray

Jim Gray

Substitute Teacher

School Year & Summer

Naomi Liss

Naomi Liss

Lead Teacher

School Year & Summer

Zoe Poolos

Zoe Poolos

Teaching Fellow

School Year & Summer

Gwyneth Williams

Gwyneth Williams

Intern

Spring

Ingrid Boland

Ingrid Boland

SuccessLink Youth Leader

Half Day

Hodan Ahmed

Hodan Ahmed

SuccessLink Youth Worker

School Year & Summer

Teresa Pregizer

Teresa Pregizer

Lead Teacher

Summer

Abigail Rosenfield

Abigail Rosenfield

SuccessLink Youth Worker

Summer

Morgan DePeiza

Morgan DePeiza

SuccessLink Youth Worker

Summer

Emily O'Keefe

Emily O'Keefe

Lead Teacher

Summer

Mohamad Lorenzano

Mohamad Lorenzano

SuccessLink Youth Leader

Summer

Mandy Slavik

Mandy Slavik

Lead Teacher & Curriculum Coach

Heather Norcross

Heather Norcross

Lead Teacher

Forest Kindergarten

Jameson Grauer

Jameson Grauer

Lead Teacher

School Year & Summer

Florise Luc

Florise Luc

Substitute Teacher

Isaac Blodgett

Isaac Blodgett

Teaching Fellow

Half Day

Lexi Schaffer

Lexi Schaffer

Boston University Practicum Student

School Year & Summer

Danielle Korsah-Brown Copy

Danielle Korsah-Brown Copy

Intern

Summer

Kaelyn Swaby

Kaelyn Swaby

SuccessLink Youth Worker

School Year & Summer

Ashlie Dormezil

Ashlie Dormezil

Successlink Youth Worker

Summer & School year

Ajani McConnico

Ajani McConnico

SuccessLink Youth Worker

Summer

Betsy Carbajal

Betsy Carbajal

SuccessLink Youth Worker

Summer

Norbert Tossoukpe

Norbert Tossoukpe

SuccessLink Youth Worker

Summer

Marissa Lopes

Marissa Lopes

SuccessLink Youth Worker

Half Day Arboretum

Catherine Fortin

Catherine Fortin

SuccessLink Youth Leader

Summer

bottom of page